Sunday, July 1, 2007

There are no heroes left in man.

I'm Home!
And getting a cold -_-
Thus is life...

Will and I are planning on getting our SCUBA certification soon though..
That'll be a blast.
Anyone else want to go to Huntsville for a few days in the upcoming weeks?

Time to wrap up in a blanket with a nice cup of Lapsang.
Relative material from my trip will be posted when I don't feel like shit.

Cheers,
Andrew

6 comments:

haley said...

*hugs you... at arm's length*

melissa said...

Sorry about your cold.
My friend Caitlin that went to the beach with me said she has a friend that's a marine-biology major, and if I'm not mistaken, she was on some kind of trip? Perhaps it was the same as yours? Just a thought, but this girl goes to the University of Mobile. You don't.
Yeah.
Caitlin says that when they go to the beach together, she won't let her in water deeper than her knees. Lol.
That made me glad. Just wanted to share.

Joey said...

Hmm. . . you didn't seem that sick today when I saw you, lol. Well, you know when I'm off this week. I'm up for whatever, as long as you drive. =p

melissa said...

ok...it's official...the beans will rise once more. before school starts, only serving coffee and coffee-like beverages, no lunch :( BUT maybe they will let me work a little seeing as I am moving in 49 days!

V said...

Glad you're back.

Yeah, we need to hang out sometime if you're in the area.

haley said...

I managed to pull together a post...
so should you!